Ex Director Generals

Airports Security Force

01 GP Capt M.Y Khan July 1976
To
April 1977
02 Brig Saleem Zia April 1977
To
July 1977
03 Brig Muzaffar Ali Khan July 1977
To
January 1980
04 Brig Saleem Zia January 1980
To
October 1981
05 Brig Tariq Rafi November 1981
To
November 1986
06 Brig Khawar latif But November 1986
To
December 1989
07 Brig Muneeb Ur Rehman Farooqi December 1989
To
December 1992
08 Brig Rashid Ali Malik December 1992
To
November 1996
09 Brig Manzoor Iqbal Bangesh November 1996
10 Brig Naveed Nasar Khan 1st April 1999
To
1st July 2002
11 Brig javed Iqbal Sattar 27th June 2002
To
1oth February 2006
12 Brig Fiaz Ahmed Satti 10th January 2006
To
30th March 2009
13 Brig Sahir Aslam Butt 30 March 2009
To
4th July 2011
14 Brig Muhammad Azam 10th January 2011
To
29 December 2014
15 Maj.General Sohail Ahmad Khan September 2014
To
April 2017

Picture Gallery

View all

Video Gallery